Loading...

Previous Competitions

Results and photogallery

Results

THE RESULTS OF V INTERNATIONAL ALDONA DVARIONAITĖ

COMPETITION-FESTIVAL

23-25 October 2018

SOLO CATEGORY

DIPLOMAS

Artemijs Patrejevs A group

(Latvia, Riga Music School “Sonnette”, Teacher Oksana Smelnaka-Parupe)

The Prize for the Youngest Participant of the Competition from business woman Alla Rasadina

Joana Janulevičiūtė B group

(Kaunas Juozas Naujalis Music Gymnasium, Lithuania, Teacher Tatjana Muraško)

Special Prize from „Europe Direct“, Visaginas

Naglis Norkevičius B group

(Kaunas Juozas Naujalis Music Gymnasium, Lithuania, Teacher Rasa Krėpštienė)

Vakarė Stankevičiūtė B group

(National M. K. Čiurlionis School of Art, Vilnius, Lithuania, Teacher Donaldas Račys)

Mariama Istratija D group

(Daugavpils University, Latvia, Teacher Svetlana Stankeviča)


III PRIZE WINNERS

Eva Stonytė A group

(Šilutė School of Art, Lithuania, Teacher Liudmila Kašėtienė)

Special Prize from „Europe Direct“, Visaginas

Jiang Chloe Xueting B group

(The Purcell School for Young Musicians, United Kingdom, Teacher Justas Dvarionas)

Gabrielė Kevišaitė D group

(National M. K. Čiurlionis School of Art, Vilnius, Lithuania,Teacher Inga Vyšniauskaitė)

Filip Sijer D group

(Grażyna and Kiejstut Bacewicz Academy of Music in Lodz, Poland, Teacher Katarzyna Kling)


II PRIZE WINNERS

Izabelė Orlaitė B group

(Šilutė School of Art, Lithuania, Teacher Liudmila Kašėtienė)

Special Prize from „Europe Direct“ ,Visaginas

Zlata Oliinyk D group

(Vytautas Magnus University – Music Academy, Lithuania, Teacher Justas Dvarionas )


I PRIZE WINNERS

Pijus Pirogovas, A group

(Šilutė School of Art, Lithuania, Teacher Liudmila Kašėtienė)

Special Prize from „Europe Direct“, Visaginas

Marija Kaleničenko B group

(Visaginas Česlovas Sasnauskas Music School, Lithuania, Teacher Karina Gurina)

Special Prize from „Europe Direct“ ,Visaginas

Reese Carly Manglicmot C group

(The Purcell School for Young Musicians, United Kingdom, Teacher Justas Dvarionas)

Prize – The Book about Lithuania from Department of National Minorities under the Government of the Republic of Lithuania

Olena Rozhestvenna C group

(Kharkiv Secondary Specialized Music School, Ukraine, Teacher Svetlana Zacharova)

Jasmin Abdunazarova D group

(Republican Special Music Academic Lyceum named after V. Uspensky, Uzbekistan, Teacher Marat Gumarov)

Special Prize for the best performance of baroque piece

Ugnė Kaušiūtė D group

(Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre, Vilnius, Teacher Aleksandra Žvirblytė)

Michał Sztekmiler E group

(The Grażyna and Kiejstut Bacewicz Academy of Music in Łódź, Poland

Teacher Maria Korecka-Soszkowska)

Special Prize for the best performance of romantic piece

Special Prize – The Book about Lithuania from Department of National Minorities under the Government of the Republic of Lithuania

Maria Sapargalieva

(Russia, Sankt-Petersburg)

Special Prize – The watch from Department of National Minorities under the Government of the Republic of Lithuania


GRAND PRIX

Milda Daunoraitė D group

(The Purcell School for Young Musicians, United Kingdom, Teacher Justas Dvarionas)

Prize – 200 Eur

Vincenzo De Martino E group

(Lithuania/Italy, Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre, Teacher Jurgis Karnavičius)

Prize – 200 Eur

Special Prize for the best performance of piece from Aldona Dvarionaite repertoire

The Book about Lithuania from Department of National Minorities under the Government of the Republic of Lithuania


SOLO WITH ORCHESTRA CATEGORY

III PRIZE WINNER

Saulė Norvaišaitė B group

(Šilutė School of Art, Lithuania, Teacher Liudmila Kašėtienė)

I PRIZE WINNER

Simonas Miknius C group

(Kaunas Juozas Gruodis Conservatoire, Lithuania, Teacher Motiejus Bazaras)

Special Prize for the best performance of classical piece

Competition Opening

Closing of Competition

The Jury

Veronika VITAITĖ

LITHUANIA

Piano player, Cavalier of Vytautas the Great Order,
Laureate of the Lithuanian Government Award in Culture and Art, Honoured Artist, Professor.


Justas DVARIONAS

LITHUANIA

Associated Professor at the Vytautas Magnus University Music Academy,
Visiting Teacher, Purcell School for Young Musicians Justas Dvarionas,
Laureate of International Competitions,
Vice-president of the European Union of Music
Competitions for Youth (EMCY)


Gleb BELYAEV

LATVIA

Pianist, Laureate of International Competitions,
Associated Professor at the Faculty of Music and Arts at Daugavpils University,
Teacher at Naujene Music School of Art


Marija KORECKA-SOZKOWSKA

POLAND

Pianist, Head of the Piano Department at the G. and K. Bacewiczów
Music Academy in Łodz, Poland, Vice-President of the Music Society in Warsaw and F. Chopin Union Member


Gabrielė ŽAIDYTĖ

LITHUANIA

Cultural Diplomate, Arts Historian and Cultural Manager
Founder and the first Chairholder of UNESCO Cultural Management and Cultural Policy Chair at Vilnius Academy of Fine Arts
Former Lithuanian Cultural Attachee in Ukraine, Georgia and Germany
Member of European Cultural Parliament


Leila URMANOVA – VNUKOVA

LITHUANIA

Pianist, Organizer of the Competition – Festival,
Chairperson of the Organizing Committee, Teacher Expert at Visagino Č. Sasnauskas School of Art.


Marat GUMAROV

UZBEKISTAN

Pianist, Laureate of International Competitions, Piano Professor at the Uzbekistan State Conservatory